Privacy Policy 

Shield Phisher Pty Ltd (ACN 634317025), hereafter referred to as the Company, is an Australian Company. This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website and applications. 

Topics: 

What data do we collect? 

Our Company collects the following data: 

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide the Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

How will we use your data? 

Our Company collects your data so that we can: 

How do we store your data? 

The Company securely stores your data in Australia, the United States of America, and within the European Union to enable the fastest and easiest access to the Company’s services and applications. We do not send unencrypted data across the open internet and encrypt all our data stores. We also restrict access to the data to appropriately trained and vetted employees and contractors of the Company. 

The Company will keep your Personal identification information for the duration of you subscribing to and/or maintaining an account to access our services, products, and applications. Once this period ends, the Company will remove your Personal identification information from our systems. The Company will keep financial records of any transactions you make with the Company for a period of seven financial years (1 July to 30 June) subsequent to the financial year in which the transaction occurred. This ensures our compliance with Australian taxation laws. After this period ends, we will securely delete and/or destroy this data. 

Marketing 

The Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop the Company from contacting you for marketing purposes. 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here: https:// forms.gle/RSdkrvA48j3BJBqd8 

What are your data protection rights?

The Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request the Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that the Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request the Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that the Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that the Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that the Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please click here: https://forms.gle/TrGD4u1QH7M7i1FfA 

Cookies 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites and applications, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org. 

How do we use cookies? 

the Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website and application features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Company’s website and applications contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to the Company’s website and applications, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy 

The Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 29 March 2021.

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about the Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact us at: https://forms.gle/PG9Uv9FkfpzAUmTAA 

How to contact the appropriate authority 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that the Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office if you live in the European Union:

Data Protection Commission
21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin, D02 RD28, Ireland

https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact